LEGAL NOTICE OF

www.tecrostar.com






© Document Protected by Copyright


0. OBJECT

This legal notice regulates the use and use of the website www.tecrostar.com, owned by TECRO MONTADORES, SL (hereinafter, TECROSTAR).

The browsing of the TECROSTAR website gives you the status of USER thereof and entails your full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the conditions published in this legal notice, warning that these conditions may be modified without prior notification by part of TECROSTAR, in which case it will be published and notified as soon as possible.

For this reason, it is advisable to carefully read its content if you wish to access and make use of the information and services offered from this website.

The user also undertakes to make correct use of the website in accordance with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this Legal Notice, and will be liable to TECROSTAR or to third parties, of any damages that may be caused as a result of breach of this obligation.

Any use other than that authorized is expressly prohibited, TECROSTAR can deny or withdraw access and its use at any time.




1. IDENTIFICACIÓN

TECROSTAR, in compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, informs you that:

  • Its corporate name is: TECRO MONTADORES, SL

  • Its commercial name is : TECROSTAR.

  • Your CIF is: B01300508.

  • Its registered office is: FINCA LOS PRADOS S / N - 26256 VILLALOBAR DE RIOJA - LA RIOJA (SPAIN).

  • It is registered in the Commercial Registry of LA RIOJA Volume 924, folio 198, page number VI-7278, 1st Inscription.




2. COMMUNICATIONS

To communicate with us, we put at your disposal different means of contact that we detail below:

Telephone: 941300390

Email: tecro@tecro.es

All notifications and communications between the users and TECROSTAR will be considered effective, for all purposes, when they are made through any of the means detailed above.




3. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE

The website and its services are free and open access. However, TECROSTAR may condition the use of some of the services offered on its website to the prior completion of the corresponding form.

The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data that TECROSTAR communicates and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.

The user expressly agrees to make appropriate use of the contents and services of TECROSTAR and not to use them for, among others:

  1. Disseminate criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, apology of terrorism or, in general, contrary to the law or public order.

  2. Introduce into the network computer viruses or perform actions that may alter, spoil, interrupt or generate errors or damage to electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of TECROSTAR or third parties; as well as hinder the access of other users to the website and its services through the massive consumption of computer resources through which TECROSTAR provides its services.

  3. Try to access the email accounts of other users or restricted areas of the TECROSTAR computer systems or third parties and, if necessary, extract information.

  4. Infringe the rights of intellectual or industrial property, as well as violate the confidentiality of the information of TECROSTAR or of third parties.

  5. Impersonate the identity of any other user.

  6. Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available, or any other form of public communication, transform or modify the contents, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted.

  7. Collect data for advertising purposes and send advertising of any kind and communications for sale or other commercial purposes without your prior request or consent.

All the contents of the website, such as texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its graphic design and source codes, constitute a work whose property belongs to TECROSTAR, without which any of the exploitation rights over them beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the web.

In short, users who access this website can view the contents and, where appropriate, authorize private copies provided that the reproduced elements are not subsequently transferred to third parties, nor installed to servers connected to networks, nor subject to no type of exploitation.

Likewise, all brands, trade names or distinctive signs of any kind that appear on the website are the property of TECROSTAR, without it being understood that the use or access to it attributes to the user any right over them.

The distribution, modification, assignment or public communication of the contents and any other act that has not been expressly authorized by the owner of the exploitation rights are prohibited.

The establishment of a hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between TECROSTAR and the owner of the website on which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by TECROSTAR of its contents or services. Those persons who intend to establish a hyperlink must previously request written authorization from TECROSTAR. In any case, the hyperlink will only allow access to the home-page or home page of our website, also must refrain from making false, inaccurate or incorrect statements or indications about TECROSTAR, or include illegal content, contrary to good customs and to the public order

TECROSTAR is not responsible for the use that each user gives to the materials made available on this website or for the actions he performs based on them.

3.1 EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY FOR ACCESS AND USE

The content of this website is of a general nature and is for informational purposes only, without fully guaranteeing access to all contents, or its completeness, correctness, validity or currently, nor its suitability or usefulness for a specific purpose.

TECROSTAR excludes, to the extent permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind arising from:

  1. The inability to access the website or the lack of truthfulness, accuracy, completeness and / or timeliness of the contents, as well as the existence of vices and defects of all kinds of the contents transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available, which have been accessed through the website or the services offered.

  2. The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in computer systems, electronic documents or user data.

  3. Failure to comply with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this legal notice as a consequence of the incorrect use of the website. In particular, and as an example, TECROSTAR is not responsible for the actions of third parties that violate intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, rights to honor, personal and family privacy and the image itself, as well as regulations of unfair competition and illicit advertising.

Likewise, TECROSTAR declines any responsibility regarding the information that is outside this web and is not managed directly by our webmaster. The function of the links that appear on this website is exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources likely to expand the content offered by this website. TECROSTAR neither guarantees nor is responsible for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites; nor suggests, invites or recommends the visit to them, so it will not be responsible for the result. TECROSTAR is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties.

3.2 PROCEDURE IN THE EVENT OF CONDUCT OF ILLICIT ACTIVITIES

In the event that any user or a third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the illicit nature of the use of any content and / or the performance of any activity on the pages Web sites included or accessible through the website, you must send a notification to TECROSTAR, duly identifying yourself, specifying the alleged infractions and stating expressly and under your responsibility that the information provided in the notification is accurate.

For any litigious issue that concerns the TECROSTAR website, Spanish legislation will be applicable, with the Courts and Tribunals of Logroño (Spain) being competent.

3.3 PUBLICATIONS

The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal advertising of laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that have to be formally published in the official journals of the public administrations, which constitute the only instrument that gives faith of its authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be understood as a guide with no purpose of legal validity.




4. PRIVACY POLICY

At TECROSTAR we care about privacy and transparency.

Next, we indicate in detail the processing of personal data we perform, as well as all information relating to them.

Complete information on Data Protection:

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Identity: TECRO MONTADORES SL

CIF: B01300508

Postal address: FINCA LOS PRADOS, S / N VILLALOBAR DE RIOJA (LA RIOJA) 26256

Telephone: 941300390

E-mail: tecro@tecro.es   



For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In TECROSTAR we treat the information provided by the interested persons in order to:

Personnel management; training; prevention of occupational risks and health surveillance; preparation of payroll, social insurance and contributions.

Perform the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the services requested, as well as send commercial communications about our products and services.

Manage the Curriculum Vitae received and carry out the personnel selection processes.

Attend your request and send you commercial communications, including electronically about our products and services.

Carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the contracted services, as well as contact persons in the case of suppliers.

Collect images (video surveillance) to preserve the safety of people, goods and facilities.

Automated decisions are not made on the basis of data provided.

How long will we keep your data?

Your data will be retained the essential time to comply with the legal obligations applicable in the matter and while not request the deletion of the same.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

Execution of a contract: Management of personnel and training, perform administrative, accounting and tax management of the requested services and meet your request.

Compliance with a legal obligation: Prevention of occupational risks and health surveillance; preparation of payroll, social insurance and contributions.

Legitimate interest of the Responsible: Send commercial communications about our products and services.

Consent of the interested party: Manage the Curriculum Vitae received and carry out the personnel selection processes.

Consent of the interested party: Send him commercial communications, including electronically.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

Are data transfers to third countries planned?

No data transfers are planned for third countries.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not TECROSTAR is dealing with personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, TECROSTAR will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the person responsible as legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for that purpose.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: sending an email to tecro@tecro.es  or a letter to the following postal address: Finca Los Prados s / n 26256 Villalobar de Rioja (La Rioja).

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through of your website: www.agpd.es

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we treat in TECROSTAR come from the interested party or from his legal representative.

Special categories of personal data are not treated (they are those data that reveal the ethnic or racial origin, the political opinions, the religious or philosophical convictions, or the union affiliation, genetic data, biometric data directed to identify in an univocal way an individual , data related to health or data related to sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person).

5. COOKIES POLICY

What are cookies?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their computer and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize the user .

What is the use of cookies by this website and what are they?

This website uses cookies for a number of purposes, including:

  • Analysis: Are those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. To do this, we analyze your browsing on our website in order to improve the offer of products or services we offer you.

  • Techniques: Are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and the use of different options or services that exist in it, for example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session , access restricted access parts, remember the elements that make up an order, perform the purchase process of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during navigation, store contents for the dissemination of videos or sound or share content through social networks ..

  • Personalization: These are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user's terminal, such as the language, the type of browser through which you access the service, the regional configuration from where you access e to the service, etc.

  • Advertising: Are those that, well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to manage in the most efficient way possible the offer of the advertising spaces that are on the website, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the requested service or to the use that Make of our website. For this we can analyze your browsing habits on the Internet and we can show you advertisements related to your browsing profile.

  • Behavioral advertising: Are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, if applicable, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which provides the requested service. These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it.

  • From third parties: Tecrostar.com may use third-party services that, on behalf of Google, collect information for statistical purposes, use of the Site by the user and for the provision of other services related to the activity of the Website and other Internet services. .

The detail of the cookies used on this web page is as follows:

Cookies

Name

Type

Purpose

More information

__utma __utmb __utmc __utmz _ga _gat

Google Analytics

From third parties

Collect information about user navigation through the site in order to know the origin of the visits and other similar data at the statistical level. It does not obtain data of the names or surnames of the users or of the specific postal address from where they are connected. In particular, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. with headquarters in the United States, with headquarters at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, California 94043. For the provision of these services, they use cookies that collect information, including the user's IP address, which will be transmitted, processed and stored by Google in the terms set in the Google.com website. Including the possible transmission of such information to third parties for reasons of legal requirement or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google.

Google Analytics Google Privacy Center: http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/

Note: 'Proprietary' type cookies are used only by the owner of this website and the cookies' From third parties 'are used, by the service provider that is detailed in the previous table.

How can I disable or delete these cookies?

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer:

Firefox

http://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que -web-sites

Chrome

http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Explorer

http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/how-to -manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Safari

http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

Opera

http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

Other browsers

Check the documentation of the browser you have installed.

Inactivation complement for Google Analytics browsers

If you wish to reject analytical cookies from Google Analytics in all browsers, so that your information is not sent to Google Analytics, you can download an add-on that performs this function from this link: https: // tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout




6. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

The present conditions will be governed by current Spanish legislation.

The language used will be Spanish.